?

Log in

No account? Create an account
:) - Peter Sheil [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Peter Sheil

[ website | Peter's Home Page ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

:) [Jun. 5th, 2003|01:27 pm]
Peter Sheil
From an advert, but amusing...

Q: Why do birds suddenly appear every time you are near?
A: I'm a falconer

Peace
peter
LinkReply

Comments:
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-06 02:16 am (UTC)
... is that a sheaf of wheat or are you just pleased to see me?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-05 04:51 pm (UTC)

I'm a falconer

LOL
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-06 02:18 am (UTC)

Re: I'm a falconer

glad you like it, made me smile whilst eating breakfast at the hotel.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-06 09:21 am (UTC)

Re: I'm a falconer

Ah. The thought of you all cozy in a plush toweling robe :-) (Providing you were having breakfast in your room,LOL)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-06 09:36 am (UTC)

Re: I'm a falconer

Nah in a posh dining room with cereal, fruit and a hot buffet. not today though - just a glas of water efore I left Souhampton and a cofee with sugar when I got here. Had to ait 'till gone 11 for he sandwich lady to come.

Just wraping stuff up here and off soon. Take care and chat later.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-06 11:10 am (UTC)

Re: I'm a falconer

Dang if I had know you were going to
Southhampton I would have made my wish list
;-) LOL
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-09 08:36 am (UTC)

Re: I'm a falconer

Oh - it's not that posh, I don't get towling robes only bath towels that just manage to go around me and tuck in.

Hmm I probably shouldn't have said that to you should I? Your imagination will be having a field day :)
[me ... bad? ... nah *evil grin* ]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-09 10:13 am (UTC)

Your imagination will be having a field day :)

"only bath towels that just manage to go around me and tuck in" Or I could think of you in less,hee
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-10 02:49 am (UTC)

Re: Your imagination will be having a field day :)

I haven't sent you that picture yet :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-10 08:14 pm (UTC)

I haven't sent you that picture yet :)

Who needs pics? You'll be here in 17 days ;-) Hee.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: petersheil
2003-06-11 02:01 am (UTC)

Re: I haven't sent you that picture yet :)

:)
(hugs)
peter
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: goddess_2000
2003-06-11 08:17 pm (UTC)

:) (hugs)

Yeah Me :-*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)